gwen (gwenix) wrote,
gwen
gwenix

  • Music:

heh. meme.

Yah, so I was making sure I got trhodes' username right, and I found a meme that I decided to do myself. Er, mostly so I can procrastinate on going swimming of course. :)


[Marital Status] no.
[Height] 5'8"
[Shoe size] 9M, 11W.
[Parents still together] Not really possible.
[Siblings] one, plus one wonderful in-law :)
[Pets] Usually have cats, will get another when I've settled in.
[Sexual Preferance] straight.

Favorites:
[Color] fushia. Ok, not really, I just love the word.
[Number] 9
[Animal] snow leopard
[Drink] scotch
[Soda] Dr Pepper
[Book] lots

Do you...
[Color your hair?] of course.
[Twirl your hair?] huh.
[Have tattoos?] yes.
[Have Piercings?] usual, and they're closing.
[Have a boyfriend/girlfriend/both?] haha
[Cheat on tests/homework?] no.
[Drink/Smoke?] yes.
[Like roller coasters?] yes, though I haven't been in a while.
[Wish you could live somewhere else?] yes.
[Want more piercings?] yes.
[Like cleaning?] *looks around room*, haha
[Write in cursive or print?] yes.
[Sweat a lot?] sometimes.
[Own a web cam?] hmmm, not sure anymore.
[Know how to drive?] yes.
[Own a cell phone?] no.
[Ever get off the damn computer?] haha

Have you ever:
[Been in a fist fight?] yes.
[Kicked someone in the nuts?] no.
[Stolen anything?] when I was very young, and I got caught.
[Held a gun?] yes.
[Drank?] yes.
[Been so drunk you couldn't remember your name?] prolly. I forget my name without being drunk.
[Considered a life of crime?] not really.
[Considered being a hooker?] not really.
[Cried over a girl?] hmmm, prolly.
[Cried over a boy?] of course.
[Lied to someone?] yah, I try to avoid that though.
[Been in love?] According to my definition of it? No.
[Fallen for your best friend?] not really.
[Made out with JUST a friend?] of course.
[Been rejected?] yes.
[Been in lust?] of course.
[Used someone?] I hope not. No wait, when I was younger, prolly.
[Been used?] yes.
[Been cheated on?] of course.

Currents...
[Current clothing] black swimsuit (I'm getting ready to go swimming).
[Current mood] waking up. slowly.
[Current taste] huh.
[What you currently smell like] me + a touch of chlorine from the suit.
[Current hair] messy.
[Current thing I ought to be doing] swimming.
[Current cds in stereo] trigger10d
[Current crush] sorry, not really.
[Last book you read] A Taste for Death. Didn't finish it. I'm about to read Dogs in the Vineyard though.
[Last movie you saw] I watched the X-Men movies back to back. :)
[Last thing you ate] Mad Mex's California Grilled Salad. Er... oops, that was 22 hours ago.
[Last person you talked to on the phone] my grandma.
[Do drugs?] newp.
[Have a dream that keeps coming back?] yes.
[Play an instrument?] piano, slightly, once knew a bit about the flute and violin too. My voice is my main instrument of course.
[Believe there is life on other planets?] don't care.
[Remember your first love?] I'm still friends with my first boyfriend.
[Still love him/her?] well, sure, he's a damn good friend.
[Read the newspaper?] yah, not often enough anymore.
[Have any gay or lesbian friends?] doo, I'm a hag. What do you think?
[Believe in miracles?] no.
[Believe it's possible to remain faithful forever?] huh.
[Believe in God?] huh.
[Do well in school?] sometimes.
[Go to or plan to go to college] graduating in may?
[Wear hats?] yes.
[Hate yourself?] duh.
[Have an obsession?] huh. I really like Dr Pepper?
[Have a secret crush?] no.
[Collect anything?] CDs, books, DVDs, computer equipment.
[Have a best friend?] hee, she's engaged to my first boyfriend. :)
[Close friends?] yah, I love my friends.
[Like your handwriting?] newp.
[Care about looks?] In me? Enough to not inflict myself on others. In others? Only certain things.
[First crush] haha. I forget his name, it was some kid in Japan.
[Single or Attached?] Single.
[Do you believe in love at first sight?] no. That's generally lust... it might develop into love, but I don't trust that until there's been enough time to work that out.
[Do you believe in "the one?"] no. I did once calculate that there's probably around 400 men in the US compatible with me interest-wise. This does not include personality or attraction compatibility.
[Have you ever played a game that required removal of clothing?] Yup. I even got on the radio for it. :)
[Are you a tease?] prolly not.
[Shy to make the first move?] Yah, actually.

Are you a...
[Wuss] no.
[Druggy] no.
[Daydreamer] sometimes.
[Freak] yes.
[Dork] yes.
[Bitch/Asshole] yes.
[Brat] no.
[Sarcastic] yes.
[Angel] no.
[Devil] no.
[Shy] rarely.
[Talkative] sometimes.
[Flirty] yes.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments